Arslan Maqsood profile



  • I'm a very passionate cricketer
    I'm a top-order Batsman who like to open the innings
    and also a useful bowler and last but not least I'm very enthusiastic fielder who likes to field at point or cover fielding position.

    Cricket is my life and its my only goal in life

    Full name Arslan Maqsood
    Nickname
    Arsi or RC or Azlan
    Born
    October 10, 1991, Gujrat, Punjab, Pakistan
    Playing role
    Batsman
    Batting style Left-hand bat
    Bowling style Slow left-arm orthodox
    Height
    5 ft 11 in
    Education
    University of Hertfordshire


    Kuwait Oil Company Cricket Club U -15 ,Kuwait
    Cricket Centre Cricket Club,Lahore,Pakistan
    Shining Cricket Club,Lahore,Pakistan
    Ghalib Market Cricket Club,Lahore,PakistaN

Performance Details

Batting and fielding history
SeasonTeamMatchesInningsNORunsHSAverage4s6s100s50sCatchesStumpings
 Total 741393313.00000000
Season: 2012
 All teams741393313.00000000

Bowling history
SeasonMatchesOversMaidensRunsWicketsBest Bowling5WAverageEconomy
Total333.268083 - 15010.002.40
2012333.268083 - 15010.002.40
Recent performances
DateFixtureBattingBowlingFielding
     
18 Aug 2012 2XI v Hatfield Hyde 333-40(12.2) Ct 0, St 0, Ro 0
23 Jun 2012 3XI v Offley and Stopsley 23-15(5.2) Ct 0, St 0, Ro 0
16 Jun 2012 4XI v Holtwhites Trinibis III 4*2-25(15.4) Ct 0, St 0, Ro 0
19 May 2012 2XI v Potton Town 0  Ct 0, St 0, Ro 0