Scorecard

Highgate 2XI v St Albans Cricket Club Sunday 2nd XI on Sun 25 Jul 2010 at 2pm
St Albans Cricket Club Lost by 2 wickets

Match report A good game....but we lost again.

St Albans Cricket Club Sunday 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
212

(0.0 overs)
    
Neil Telkman  
Peter Melling Caught  9
A.N. Other ct John Pritchard 15 1
Jamie Telkman Not Out  77 1 1
Dominic Watkins Caught  14
Jason Budgen Caught  5
Ibrahim Jalali Lbw  48
Mark Telkman Bowled  0 1
Chris Ramsey Bowled  0
A.N. Other not out Charlie Pritchard 14 1
Scott McKenzie Stumped  0

Highgate 2XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Highgate 2XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
213 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

St Albans Cricket Club Sunday 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Mark Telkman9.0041141.004.56
Dominic Watkins5.0013113.002.60
Peter Melling10.0061161.006.10
Ibrahim Jalali4.003600.009.00
Neil Telkman0.30100.002.00
A.N. Other5.0016116.003.20

  • Umpire :
    tbc
  • Scorer :
    tbc