Scorecard

St Albans Cricket Club 1XI v Harpenden I on Sat 02 Sep 2006 at 12.30pm
Match was Drawn

Match report Sorry no match report entered

St Albans Cricket Club 1XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 6 wickets
0
183

(0.0 overs)
    
Ian McKinlay Run out  50
Kyle Sharp Bowled  1
James Rosson Bowled  8
Zeeshan Butt Bowled  95
Martin Jones Run out  4
Phil Caley Caught  6
Richard O'Toole Not Out  14
Iain Curtis Not Out  1
Nick Gilbert  
Andy Cole  
Jamie Shaw  

Harpenden I Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Harpenden I Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 6 wickets
0
62 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

St Albans Cricket Club 1XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Richard O'Toole9.031326.501.44
Andy Cole7.011800.002.57
Martin Jones6.011527.502.50
Jamie Shaw6.0012112.002.00
Zeeshan Butt3.03010.000.00
James Rosson1.01000.000.00

  • Umpire :
    Vic Allen & Alec Potton
  • Scorer :
    Christine Fretter