Scorecard

St Albans Cricket Club 4XI v Offley & Stopsley on Sat 26 May 2007 at 1.30pm
St Albans Cricket Club Lost

Match report Sorry no match report entered

St Albans Cricket Club 4XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
194

(0.0 overs)
    
Nick James Bowled  1
Rex Devadeson Run out  29
Adam Hounslow Not Out  64
Hamaad Basir Caught  6
Waheed Ahmed Bowled  17
Billy Barnes Bowled  0
Jamie Telkman  
Kevin Milton Not Out  2
David Hancock Bowled  0
Graham Budd Caught  41
Saad Basir Caught  12

Offley & Stopsley Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Offley & Stopsley Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 4 wickets
0
197 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

St Albans Cricket Club 4XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Waheed Ahmed9.0050150.005.56
Saad Basir5.002300.004.60
Nick James3.003300.0011.00
Adam Hounslow6.011836.003.00
Kevin Milton6.003900.006.50
Jamie Telkman3.001600.005.33
Hamaad Basir1.40800.004.80

  • Umpire :
    Barry Atkinson O.B.E.
  • Scorer :