Scorecard

Radlett 1st XI v St Albans Cricket Club Sunday 1st XI on Sun 01 Sep 2013 at 12.30pm
St Albans Cricket Club Lost by 143 runs

Match report Congrats to ;

Aaron (batting)

JT (bowling- figures bit harsh)

Skipper (being a moon man)

Radlett 1st XI Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 2 wickets
0
303 (45.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

St Albans Cricket Club Sunday 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Daniel Rosson10.006900.006.90
Harry Saunders4.002600.006.50
Jamie Telkman10.0064232.006.40
Mark Telkman10.005000.005.00
Abdullah Umar6.005600.009.33
Martin Jones5.004300.008.60

St Albans Cricket Club Sunday 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
160

(41.5 overs)
    
Aaron Jones Caught  91
Mohammed Manzoor Caught  10
Mark Telkman Caught  2
Jamie Telkman Caught  4
Jonny Hall Lbw  3
Martin Jones Lbw  31
Dominic Watkins Bowled  1
Daniel Rosson Bowled  0
Abdullah Umar Lbw  14
Harry Knill-Jones Not Out  6 1
Harry Saunders Bowled  0

Radlett 1st XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

  • Umpire :
    TBC
  • Scorer :