Scorecard

St Albans Cricket Club 3XI v Waltham X Rosedale II on Sat 27 Jul 2013 at 1:00 pm
St Albans Cricket Club Lost by 7 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

St Albans Cricket Club 3XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 3w 10b 9lb 
for 8 wickets
25
207

(52.1 overs)
    
Andy Rudlin ct b Dani 80
Nauman Nisar b b Gohil 8
Nick James b b Gohil 8
Stuart Murray ct b Patel 14 1
David Christie lbw b Baria 45
James Giffen Run out  2
George Boddy b b Baria 9
Jon Little st b Patel 24
Michael Eames Not Out  0
Andrew Walker   1
Clive Maynard  

Waltham X Rosedale II Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Gohil10.0139219.503.90
B.Patel3.001800.006.00
J.Patel15.0354227.003.60
J.Patel8.031400.001.75
Jansari5.002200.004.40
Dani7.0030130.004.29
Baria5.001427.002.80

Waltham X Rosedale II Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
16w 19b 4lb 
for 3 wickets
39
210 (39.5 overs)
     
Gohil ct Murray b Little 32
Patel ct & b Walker 5
Patel b b Boddy 50
Jansari Not Out  52
Baria Not Out  25
   
   
   
   
   
   

St Albans Cricket Club 3XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jon Little15.0437137.002.47
Nick James9.022900.003.22
Andrew Walker10.0062162.006.20
David Christie2.001900.009.50
George Boddy3.003500.0011.67
Stuart Murray0.50700.008.40

  • Umpire :
    US
  • Scorer :
    US