Scorecard

St Albans Cricket Club 1XI v Holtwhites Trinibis on Sat 03 May 2014 at 1pm
Match was Drawn

Match report Sorry no match report entered

St Albans Cricket Club 1XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
5nb 2w 4b 7lb 
for 8 wickets
18
117

(50.0 overs)
    
Matt Howeson b S Masood 0 2 0
Martin Jones lbw H Younis 3 19 10 30.0
Aaron Jones ct H Younis b S Rafiq 21 104 87 24.14
Mohammed Asif Hussain ct S Rafiq b S Agha 10 41 32 1 31.25 1
Syed Shah lbw S Agha 0 2 3 0 3 1
Ian McKinlay run out  () 18 89 74 1 24.32
Masroor Ahsan Raja ct S Agha b S Rafiq 0 13 10 0 1
Phil Caley ct N Jamil b N Jamil 20 24 27 3 74.07
Richard O'Toole Not Out  21 36 39 53.85
Mark Telkman Not Out  6 26 21 1 28.57
Daniel Rosson  

Holtwhites Trinibis Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Salim Masood5.0011111.002.20
Habib Younis6.0114114.002.33
Yasir Mehmood14.062000.001.43
Shariq Agha5.02824.001.60
Sajjad Rafiq14.0332216.002.29
Nabil Jamil5.0020120.004.00
Adnam Choudary1.00100.001.00

Holtwhites Trinibis Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
6w 6lb 
for 10 wickets
12
169 (50.0 overs)
     
Yasir Mehmood ct S Shah b D Rosson 2 6 9 22.22
Kevin Burgess ct S Shah b R O'Toole 3 23 31 9.68
Nabil Jamil b M Hussain 34 87 79 1 43.04
Habib Younis st S Shah b M Telkman 42 75 70 6 60.0
Ali Bukhtawas ct M Raja b M Telkman 11 16 22 1 50.0
Adnam Choudary run out  (M Hussain) 5 27 27 18.52
Salim Masood b R O'Toole 42 43 36 5 1 116.67
Sajjad Rafiq lbw M Telkman 0 1 1 0
Daniel Bonner ct S Shah b M Raja 14 19 18 1 77.78
Umairh Shabbir Not Out  4 5 5 80.0
Shariq Agha lbw R O'Toole 0 1 3 0

St Albans Cricket Club 1XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Daniel Rosson10.0230130.003.00
Richard O'Toole11.022538.332.27
Masroor Ahsan Raja10.0039139.003.90
Mohammed Asif Hussain11.0144144.004.00
Mark Telkman8.012538.333.12

  • Umpire :
    Panel
  • Scorer :
    Chris Mountain