Scorecard

St Albans Cricket Club Sunday 1st XI v Cockfosters on Sun 10 Jun 2007 at 2pm
St Albans Cricket Club Won by 42 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

St Albans Cricket Club Sunday 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
274

(0.0 overs)
    
James Rosson Caught  74
Rex Devadeson Caught  12
Gary Hodsden Bowled  0
Ethan Fogarty Lbw  42 2
Mick Malouf Bowled  44
Kyle Sharp Caught  8 1
Martin Jones Lbw  51 1
Dan Lovett Not Out  21 2
Nick James  
Patrick Fogarty   2
A.N. Other  

Cockfosters Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Cockfosters Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
233 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

St Albans Cricket Club Sunday 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Gary Hodsden5.0034217.006.80
Kyle Sharp7.013800.005.43
Patrick Fogarty4.012100.005.25
Martin Jones9.004500.005.00
Nick James4.002400.006.00
Dan Lovett7.3042410.505.60
James Rosson4.011929.504.75

  • Umpire :
    P Mardle
  • Scorer :