Scorecard

Northchurch v St Albans Cricket Club 1XI on Sat 09 May 2015 at 13:00
St Albans Cricket Club Lost By 13 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Northchurch Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
9w 3lb 
for 8 wickets
12
176 (50.0 overs)
     
Andy Button lbw  C Smith 14 39 32 1 43.75
Stephen Meager ct  S Chanda b D Rosson 6 9 7 1 85.71
Tom Calder b  C Smith 25 34 30 5 83.33
Tom Garraway b  C Smith 6 9 12 1 50.0
John Barry ct  J Chaudry b J Chaudry 16 65 85 2 18.82
David Pearce ct  H Tyler b J Chaudry 1 28 22 4.55
Steve Bateman lbw  H Tyler 23 47 35 2 65.71
Mark Hobley Not Out  53 53 50 4 2 106.00
Ali Fantham b  D Rosson 1 4 6 16.67
Matthew Suckling Not Out  19 30 22 1 86.36
Matt Dawson  

St Albans Cricket Club 1XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Daniel Rosson10.0063231.506.30
Charles Smith10.032137.002.10
Henry Tyler10.0142142.004.20
Jim Chaudry10.0025212.502.50
Mark Telkman10.042200.002.20

St Albans Cricket Club 1XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 9w 6b  
for 10 wickets
16
163

(47.5 overs)
    
Sam Kindlen b  T Garraway 8 18 23 1 34.78
Matt Howeson ct  D Pearce b T Garraway 2 16 13 15.38
Sandipan Chanda run out  () 89 146 96 5 3 92.71 1
Henry Tyler ct  M Suckling b T Garraway 4 8 8 1 50.0 1
Michael Goodfellow ct  T Garraway b D Pearce 8 14 23 34.78
Aaron Jones ct  M Suckling b M Hobley 5 40 30 16.67
Phil Caley lbw  J Barry 9 10 11 1 81.82
Mark Telkman ct  M Suckling b T Calder 6 20 34 17.65
Jim Chaudry run out  () 14 35 36 38.89 1
Charles Smith lbw  T Calder 1 18 13 7.69
Daniel Rosson Not Out  1 5 3 33.33

Northchurch Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
John Barry10.0412112.001.20
Tom Garraway10.0037312.333.70
David Pearce10.0052152.005.20
Mark Hobley7.0026126.003.71
Matt Dawson3.001200.004.00
Tom Calder7.501829.002.30

  • Umpire :
  • Scorer :
    Chris Mountain