Scorecard

Hertford III v St Albans Cricket Club 2XI on Sat 03 Sep 2016 at 12:30
Match was Abandoned

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Hertford III Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
11nb 36w 2b 5lb 
for 7 wickets
54
286 (50.0 overs)
     
Riddle b  Rajani 43
Carter st  Kibria b Vijender 45
Cavener ct  - b Telkman 17
Carter b  Hall 80
Cavener b  Regan 16
Marnoch Run out  18
Sharma Run out  1
Codd Not Out  12
Kumar Not Out  0
Cooper  
Orchard  

St Albans Cricket Club 2XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Benjamin (Ben) Adshead4.001700.004.25
Richard O'Toole5.011500.003.00
Dominic Watkins3.002600.008.67
Uttam Vijender7.0040140.005.71
Mark Telkman10.0126126.002.60
Amit Rajani10.0052152.005.20
Jamie Telkman3.004100.0013.67
Jamie Regan6.0049149.008.17
Jonny Hall2.0013113.006.50

St Albans Cricket Club 2XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
8w  
for 4 wickets
8
30

(7.0 overs)
    
Dominic Watkins b  Carter 6
Jonny Hall ct  Cavener b Marnoch 5
Naveed Ahmed ct  Marnoch b Carter 5
Jamie Regan run out  Carter 5
Richard O'Toole Not Out  1
Mark Telkman Not Out  0
Amit Rajani  
Syed Kibria  
Uttam Vijender  
Jamie Telkman  
Benjamin (Ben) Adshead  

Hertford III Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Carter4.001427.003.50
Marnoch3.0016116.005.33

  • Umpire :
    Barry - TBC
  • Scorer :
    All of us