Scorecard

St Albans Cricket Club 2XI v Radlett III on Sat 15 Jul 2017 at 13:00
St Albans Cricket Club Won 6 Wickets

Match report Saints won the toss and elected to bowl and Radlett lost the 1st wicket in the 10th over when Mark Telkman took a beauty at first slip off the bowling of Ben Adshead. Another quick wicket off the bowling of Andy Milnes saw Radlett slip to 35 for 2 but then some sloppy fielding and drop catches had Radlett back in the game with 76 run partnership for the 3rd wicket. In came skipper and he ripped through the middle order and Radlett lost the last 7 wickets for 46 runs and ended on 157.

Saints openers got to a solid start where Jamie Regan (47) & Adam Hounslow (45)putting on solid opening stand and layed the foundation for a 6 wicket win.

Radlett III Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
157 (49.3 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

St Albans Cricket Club 2XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Benjamin (Ben) Adshead7.0413113.001.86
Andy Milnes10.0033133.003.30
Ben McInnes13.042400.001.85
Joe Button4.003100.007.75
Amit Rajani10.332573.572.38
Jamie Regan5.0019119.003.80

St Albans Cricket Club 2XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 4 wickets
0
159

(37.2 overs)
    
Jamie Regan Caught  47 5
Adam Hounslow Lbw  45 7
Naveed Ahmed Caught  24 3
Ben McInnes Lbw  0
Stuart Murray Not Out  23 4
Harry Kendal Not Out  0
Joe Button  
Amit Rajani  
Mark Telkman  
Benjamin (Ben) Adshead  
Andy Milnes  

Radlett III Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

  • Umpire :
    Julian
  • Scorer :