Scorecard

Harpenden v St Albans Cricket Club U19 T20 on Fri 07 Jul 2017 at 18:00
St Albans Cricket Club Lost by 63 runs

Match report to follow

Harpenden Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 28w 15b  
for 7 wickets
47
205 (20.0 overs)
     
Lacey ct  Kendal b Winfield 4 7 1 57.14
J Regan ct  Salahin b J Regan 8 9 1 88.89
Laws-Mather Retired Not Out  51 24 8 2 212.50
Latham ct  O'Toole b J Regan 5 7 71.43
Howe ct  Kendal b J Button 1 6 16.67
Garrett ct  + b A Button 49 29 5 168.97
Callender ct  Kendall b Salahin 18 20 2 90.0
Wiles b  A Button 3 5 60.0
Jones Not Out  16 9 177.78
Garrett Not Out  3 6 2 50.0
Frost  

St Albans Cricket Club U19 T20 Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jacob Winfield3.0046146.0015.33
Tom O'Toole2.001700.008.50
Jamie Regan4.0033216.508.25
Adam Murphy0.40900.0013.50
Joe Button1.2017117.0012.75
Alfie Button4.0022211.005.50
Hassan Salahin3.0027127.009.00
Ciaran Walsh2.001900.009.50

St Albans Cricket Club U19 T20 Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 8w 2b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
13
142

(18.4 overs)
    
Moksudul Islam ct  Lacey b Wiles 1 5 20.0
Jamie Regan ct  Regan b Wiles 58 33 5 2 175.76
Tom O'Toole lbw  Garrett 27 13 1 3 207.69 1
Jacob Winfield ct  Garrett b Latham 1 5 20.0
Harry Knill-Jones Not Out  20 26 1 76.92
Alfie Button ct  Latham b Callender 0 7 0 1
Harry Kendal Run out  7 8 87.50 3
Joe Button b  Jones 11 9 2 122.22
Adam Murphy b  Jones 0 1 0
Hassan Salahin ct  sub b Howe 4 4 1 100 1
Ciaran Walsh ct  sub b Jones 0 2 0

Harpenden Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Garrett4.0032132.008.00
Wiles2.4026213.009.75
Laws-Mather2.002300.0011.50
Callender3.0026126.008.67
Latham1.01010.000.00
Jones4.001434.673.50
Howe2.0018118.009.00

  • Umpire :
    AKJ + driver
  • Scorer :
    Ben