Scorecard

St Albans Cricket Club Club XI v Bamville CC on Sat 08 Jul 2017 at 14:00
St Albans Cricket Club Won by 128 runs

Match report to follow

St Albans Cricket Club Club XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
9w 8b 7lb 
for 5 wickets
24
255

(40.0 overs)
    
Harry Knill-Jones Retired Not Out  100 15
Hashim Awan Bowled  6 1 1
Najib Khan Stumped  97 13 3 1
Huzefa Kanchwala Lbw  4
Sam Baksa Bowled  0 1
Tim Winfield Not Out  22 3
Arminah Awan Bowled  1
Nadeem Arif Not Out  1
Mustansir Kheriwala   1
Maheshwar Bhagirathy   2
Andrew Knill-Jones  

Bamville CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Bamville CC Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 2w 5b  
for 10 wickets
8
127 (28.1 overs)
     
Farid ct Sam b Mahesh 3
Sheriff ct Najib b Mus 13
Khureshi b Mahesh 21
Talroja b Tim 6
Khureshi ct Mahesh b Nadeem 0
Narula ct Mahesh b Sam 44
Faleel b Hashim 20
Sheriff ct Hashim b Harry 6
Sheik ct Mus b Harry 1
Quinton Not Out  4
Kubair Run out  0

St Albans Cricket Club Club XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Tim Winfield4.0211111.002.75
Maheshwar Bhagirathy4.0021210.505.25
Nadeem Arif4.00515.001.25
Mustansir Kheriwala4.0026126.006.50
Arminah Awan4.001900.004.75
Sam Baksa4.0019119.004.75
Hashim Awan2.1010110.004.62
Harry Knill-Jones2.01120.500.50

  • Umpire :
    all of us
  • Scorer :
    all of us