Scorecard

Hertford III v St Albans Cricket Club 2XI on Sat 07 Jul 2018 at 13:00
St Albans Cricket Club Lost 137 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

St Albans Cricket Club 2XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
190

(34.0 overs)
    
Stuart Murray Bowled  8
Ashish Dean Caught  8
Sandipan Chanda Lbw  16
Harry Seagrave Caught  39
James Rosson Caught  20
Michael Martin Caught  19
Phil Caley Not Out  45
Joe Button Bowled  6
Amit Rajani Caught  0
Charles Smith Bowled  5
Sammy Kumar  

Hertford III Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Hertford III Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
327 (50.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

St Albans Cricket Club 2XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Charles Smith10.0152226.005.20
Ashish Dean10.013949.753.90
Sammy Kumar3.001700.005.67
Amit Rajani10.0054227.005.40
James Rosson10.0085242.508.50
Harry Seagrave4.003100.007.75
Stuart Murray3.004000.0013.33

  • Umpire :
    Barry
  • Scorer :