Scorecard

St Albans Cricket Club Girls U14 v Berkhampstead I on Thu 04 Jul 2019 at 18:00
St Albans Cricket Club Lost by 75 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

St Albans Cricket Club Girls U14 Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
244

(20.0 overs)
    
Evie Warwick Bowled  9 16 2 56.25
Darcey Jones Not Out  2 7 28.57
Jessie Nelson Bowled  0 8 0
Sophie Treloar Bowled  4 14 1 28.57
Freya Bolam Bowled  4 11 36.36 1
Neha Kubair Not Out  5 7 1 71.43
Cleo Spittall Not Out  2 9 22.22
Evalyn O'Grady Bowled  1 14 7.14
Olivia Howeson Not Out  13 13 3 100 2 1
Lucy Howeson Caught  2 8 25.00

Berkhampstead I Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Berkhampstead I Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 11 wickets
0
319 (20.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

St Albans Cricket Club Girls U14 Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Sophie Treloar2.0023211.5011.50
Evalyn O'Grady2.0021210.5010.50
Cleo Spittall2.002500.0012.50
Jessie Nelson2.002700.0013.50
Freya Bolam2.002200.0011.00
Neha Kubair2.00623.003.00
Darcey Jones2.001700.008.50
Evie Warwick2.0013113.006.50
Lucy Howeson2.00832.674.00
Olivia Howeson2.0012112.006.00

  • Umpire :
    Glenn
  • Scorer :