Scorecard

London Colney v St Albans Cricket Club 2XI on Sat 11 May 2019 at 13.00
St Albans Cricket Club Lost 8 wickets

Match report First game of the 2019 season and Saints travelled to local rivals London Colney and things did not start well as skip lost the toss on a damp wicket and had a barrage of absuse (can’t specify more in depth) as Siants lost first 4 wickets for 23 runs in 10 overs. The trend continued and it did not take longer as Saints bundled out for 88 in 30 overs.
London Colney manage to get the target in 20 overs and only lost 2 wickets.
Hope the cob webs have been dusted early in the season and bounce back next Saturday to kick start the season.

St Albans Cricket Club 2XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
88

(30.0 overs)
    
Stuart Murray Bowled  0
Ashish Dean Caught  0
Tom Wyldes Caught  14 2
Harvey Scott Bowled  18 2
Joe Button Bowled  9
Amit Rajani Caught  0
Richard O'Toole Caught  11 1
Moksudul Islam Bowled  16 2
Adam Murphy Bowled  6 1
Charles Smith Bowled  2
Jamie Telkman Not Out  0

London Colney Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

London Colney Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 2 wickets
0
92 (20.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

St Albans Cricket Club 2XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Charles Smith6.0122122.003.67
Jamie Telkman6.0125125.004.17
Amit Rajani4.011400.003.50
Richard O'Toole3.00800.002.67
Adam Murphy1.01000.000.00
Joe Button1.002000.0020.00

  • Umpire :
    Barry
  • Scorer :