Scorecard

Tring Park v St Albans Cricket Club Women's XI on Sun 13 Sep 2020 at 13:30
St Albans Cricket Club Won by 8 wkts

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Tring Park Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
8nb 10w 5b  
for 10 wickets
23
69 (16.2 overs)
     
L Woodhall ct  Imogen b Farah 23 19 5 121.05
J Marriot lbw  Kate 4 6 66.67
N Gurnett b  Kate 2 3 66.67
O Talin ct  Kate b Imogen 10 30 1 33.33
J Preston b  Kate 0 1 0
S Miles ct  + b Kate 0 10 0
Tiana b  Imogen 5 10 1 50.0
Millie b  Celeste 1 16 6.25
Emily ct  Kate b Imogen 0 1 0
Morgan b  Cerys 0 2 0
Betsy Not Out  0 8 0

St Albans Cricket Club Women's XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Celeste Jones2.2025125.0010.71
Kate Pankhurst4.011042.502.50
Farah Stamp4.02313.000.75
Olivia Howeson2.001900.009.50
Imogen Warwick2.00632.003.00
Cerys Jones2.01111.000.50

St Albans Cricket Club Women's XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 9w 9b 3lb 
for 2 wickets
23
72

(15.1 overs)
    
Nicki Bloor Not Out  30 5
Cathryn Langley Bowled  5 1
Jennie Kitzinger Bowled  7 1
Kate Pankhurst Not Out  7 1 3
Olivia Howeson  
Charlotte Nelson  
Cerys Jones  
Farah Stamp  
Celeste Jones  
Imogen Warwick   1
Hannah Bentley  

Tring Park Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
N Gurnet4.002000.005.00
O Taplin4.001600.004.00
G Marriott4.01924.502.25
Tianah3.111000.003.16

  • Umpire :
    John/Matt
  • Scorer :