Scorecard

Bentley Heath v St Albans Cricket Club 2XI on Sat 17 Jul 2021 at 12 noon
St Albans Cricket Club Won By 63 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

St Albans Cricket Club 2XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
203

(0.0 overs)
    
Zach West b T Qazi 0
Adam Hounslow ct S Janjua b S Mohammad 45
Matt Howeson lbw C Gallagher 36
Ashish Dean ct S Janjua b S Hussain 7
George Sims lbw C Gallagher 7
Adam Murphy b C Gallagher 0
Phil Caley ct S Alishah b I Ali 11
Jacob Winfield ct O Hubbard b S Mohammad 43
Thomas Broxton b S Mohammad 17
Charles Smith Not Out  6
Daniel Rosson b T Qazi 3

Bentley Heath Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Tayyab Qazi8.221628.001.92
Imran Ali8.0021121.002.63
Chris Gallagher8.0055318.336.87
Mohsin Ahmed4.001800.004.50
Ollie Hubbard2.001800.009.00
Sannan Mohammad10.0035311.673.50
Shabaz Hussain9.0032132.003.56

Bentley Heath Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 19w 4lb 
for 10 wickets
25
140 (42.1 overs)
     
Shamus Raja ct Unsure b Rosson 19 44 3 43.18
Mohsin Ahmed ct Dean b Rosson 25 38 3 1 65.79
Shabaz Hussain b Sims 38 74 5 51.35
Sannan Mohammad lbw Murphy 1 8 12.50
Ollie Hubbard ct West b Sims 11 52 1 21.15
Shane Janjua ct Broxton b Sims 3 10 30.0
Chris Gallagher b Winfield 4 10 40.0
Shon Alishah ct Broxton b Sims 0 1 0
Khuram Butt ct Caley b Winfield 6 4 1 150.0
Tayyab Qazi ct Dean b Murphy 3 7 42.86
Imran Ali Not Out  5 7 71.43

St Albans Cricket Club 2XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Daniel Rosson7.0127213.503.86
Jacob Winfield2.00723.503.50
Adam Murphy7.1121210.502.93
George Sims6.01842.001.33
Thomas Broxton7.012200.003.14
Charles Smith3.002200.007.33
Adam Hounslow10.012900.002.90

  • Umpire :
    Gordon Murray
  • Scorer :