Scorecard

Stevenage v St Albans Cricket Club Sunday 2nd XI on Sun 28 Jul 2002 at 2:00
St Albans Cricket Club Won St Albans win by 7 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

St Albans Cricket Club Sunday 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 3 wickets
0
180

(0.0 overs)
    
Andrew Walker Bowled  46
Nick James Not Out  101
Barry Martin Run out  7
Tim Fretter Run out  6
James Gifford Not Out  2
Adam Grant  
Kyle Freeman  
John Rudlin  
Alex Addison  
Andy Rudlin  
Jeff Harber  

Stevenage Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Stevenage Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
178 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

St Albans Cricket Club Sunday 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Nick James7.031900.002.71
Tim Fretter3.001700.005.67
James Gifford5.001900.003.80
John Rudlin16.034367.172.69
Andy Rudlin7.0024124.003.43
Alex Addison5.002000.004.00