Scorecard

Langleybury 1st XI v St Albans Cricket Club 1XI on Sat 18 Jun 2022 at 12:00
St Albans Cricket Club Won by 6 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Langleybury 1st XI Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 8w 1b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
14
164 (44.3 overs)
     
Jake Plant ct  J Caswell b D Baylis 22 26 2 1 84.62
Josh Roe b  D Baylis 8 34 2 23.53
Juan Collison lbw  S Kumar 32 42 2 2 76.19
Matthew Foy b  J Mulvaney 0 3 0
Ross Channer ct  J Regan b J Regan 4 9 1 44.44
Khalid Manzoor b  J Mulvaney 0 2 0
Sulimann Manzoor ct  W Bancroft b M Capaldi 29 26 3 2 111.54
Ollie Ilott lbw  S Kumar 0 2 0
Oliver Sills ct  J Regan b J Regan 26 55 4 47.27
Simon Ross ct  D Baylis b M Capaldi 28 58 4 48.28
Mike Dobner Not Out  1 13 7.69

St Albans Cricket Club 1XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Max Capaldi4.301025.002.22
Jamie Regan9.0038219.004.22
Dan Baylis8.0221210.502.63
Sammy Kumar10.0232216.003.20
Ben Adshead4.001600.004.00
Joshua Mulvaney9.0044222.004.89

St Albans Cricket Club 1XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2w 5lb 
for 4 wickets
7
166

(31.1 overs)
    
Jamie Regan ct  R Channer b O Sills 38 26 5 1 146.15
Joe Regan Not Out  69 80 8 86.25 2
Will Bancroft b  R Channer 7 11 1 63.64 1
Max Capaldi ct  M Dobner b O Sills 9 13 2 69.23
Tom O'Toole lbw  O Sills 26 34 4 76.47
Steven Perrin Not Out  10 23 1 43.48
Ben Adshead  
Dan Baylis   1
Sammy Kumar  
Joshua Mulvaney  
James Caswell   1

Langleybury 1st XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ollie Ilott3.003100.0010.33
Simon Ross2.001400.007.00
Ross Channer10.0142142.004.20
Oliver Sills10.0047315.674.70
Sulimann Manzoor3.102100.006.63
Khalid Manzoor3.00600.002.00