Scorecard

St Albans Cricket Club Sunday 1st XI v Harpenden on Sun 14 Aug 2005 at 1pm
St Albans Cricket Club Lost by 2 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

St Albans Cricket Club Sunday 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
15w 4b 3lb 
for 8 wickets
22
246

(0.0 overs)
    
Steve Barton ct Platt b Gill 18 37 2 48.65 1
Steve Ferguson ct Tuck b J. Cupello 40 55 6 72.73
Richard O'Toole b Tuck 32 26 5 1 123.08
Pete Allam b J. Cupello 57 33 7 2 172.73
Adam Hounslow ct Gill b J. Cupello 1 8 12.50
Simon Fretter Not Out  69 54 9 127.78
Krishna Soneji b J. Cupello 0 4 0
James Rosson ct - b J. Cupello 2 7 28.57
Sanjay Majmudar st Platt b T. Cupello 1 8 12.50 1
Tim Fretter Not Out  2 4 50.0 1
Jeremy Fretter   3

Harpenden Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
T. Cupello9.0048148.005.33
Gill10.0158158.005.80
Tuck4.0035135.008.75
Card10.005000.005.00
J. Cupello10.034859.604.80

Harpenden Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 16w 4b 3lb 
for 8 wickets
26
247 (42.2 overs)
     
Pantry ct J. Fretter b T. Fretter 78
Bates b S. Fretter 27 48 56.25
Tuck ct S. Fretter b S. Fretter 0 1 0
Cutler ct Barton b S. Fretter 0 3 0
Grimditch b Rosson 6 13 1 46.15
T. Cupello ct J. Fretter b T. Fretter 54 35 6 3 154.29
Peck ct J. Fretter b S. Fretter 23 18 2 127.78
Card ct Majmudar b T. Fretter 7 9 1 77.78
Platt Not Out  1 5 20.0
J. Cupello Not Out  20 2 1
Gill  

St Albans Cricket Club Sunday 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
James Rosson10.0060160.006.00
Richard O'Toole8.003100.003.87
Sanjay Majmudar2.00900.004.50
Simon Fretter9.213147.753.32
Tim Fretter10.0183327.678.30
Krishna Soneji3.002200.007.33

  • Umpire :
    Mr P V C Mardle
  • Scorer :
    Mrs N Atkinson
 
Photos and video of St Albans Cricket Club Sunday 1st XI v Harpenden on Sun 14 Aug 2005 at 1pm

2005-08-14_St_Albans_Sunday_I_v_Harpenden_(innings 1)

2005-08-14 Chess Valley League St Albans Sunday I v Harpenden Innings of St Albans

2005-08-14_St_Albans_Sunday_I_v_Harpenden_(innings 2)

2005-08-14 Chess Valley League St Albans Sunday I v Harpenden Innings of Harpenden