Scorecard

St Albans Cricket Club 3XI v Harpenden IV on Sat 28 May 2011 at 1.00pm
St Albans Cricket Club Lost 4 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

St Albans Cricket Club 3XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
198

(0.0 overs)
    
Michael Eames Bowled  42
Stuart Wilder Bowled  13
Ibrahim Jalali Bowled  12
Charlie Bowskill Caught  21
Simon Marriott Bowled  27 2
Jonny Hall Stumped  15
Andrew Walker Caught  1
Sam Pullan Not Out  17 2
Daniel Rosson Bowled  9
JJ Grewal Caught  5
John Webber Not Out  0

Harpenden IV Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Harpenden IV Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 6 wickets
0
199 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

St Albans Cricket Club 3XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Daniel Rosson10.0222122.002.20
JJ Grewal6.021200.002.00
Sam Pullan8.0239139.004.88
Charlie Bowskill5.0123123.004.60
Simon Marriott11.0150225.004.55
Andrew Walker7.0323123.003.29

  • Umpire :
    Barry Atkinson
  • Scorer :
    Assorted innumerates