Scorecard

Church Boys CC v St Albans Cricket Club 6XI on Sat 18 Jul 2015 at 14:00
St Albans Cricket Club Won by 2 wickets

Match report You'll win nothing with kids apparently.

Yeah , right.....

A motley crew of grizzled club veterans and four U13's beat a very decent Sri Lankan mens team away from home on a dodgy wicket to record a first win for the newly created 6X1

Great performances with bat and ball from colts George Pelham, Alfie Tinkler, Ollie Mulvaney and Sam Baksa - all of whom are shaping up to be the future of our club.

And plaudits too to Harry Saunders , 3 wickets and 56 no to take us over the line ...

St Albans Cricket Club 6XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
166

(38.3 overs)
    
Ashish Dean Bowled  13
Harvey Scott Bowled  28
Clive Maynard Bowled  0
Charlie Parkinson Bowled  10
Harry Saunders Not Out  56
Andy Saunders Lbw  0
George Pelham Bowled  5
Ollie Mulvaney Bowled  4
Alfred (Alfie) Tinkler Not Out  1
Sam Baksa Not Out  11
A.N. Other  

Church Boys CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Church Boys CC Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
164 (32.1 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

St Albans Cricket Club 6XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ashish Dean5.0019119.003.80
Harvey Scott5.001900.003.80
Harry Saunders 6.002438.004.00
Alfred (Alfie) Tinkler4.0017117.004.25
Ollie Mulvaney4.0024124.006.00
Sam Baksa5.0023211.504.60
Charlie Parkinson4.1011111.002.64

  • Umpire :
    All of us
  • Scorer :
    As above