Scorecard

St Albans Cricket Club Sunday 2nd XI v Greenwood Park CC on Sun 07 May 2017 at 1.30pm
St Albans Cricket Club Lost by 4 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

St Albans Cricket Club Sunday 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 17w 6b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
29
141

(39.1 overs)
    
Andrew Knill-Jones ct Salam 16
Nauman Nisar b Sharfiz 25
Andy Loe b Sharfiz 3
Abdul Haseeb b Azhar 13
George Gemmill lbw Sharfiz 0
Robert Still b Emir 2
Md Altaf Husain ct Krik 2
Andy Saunders Run out  1
Kevin Milton ct Colin 8
Hassan Salahin Not Out  12
Khayrul Islam b Waquar 7

Greenwood Park CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Waquar6.0013113.002.17
Rakib4.001900.004.75
Sharfiz8.0231310.333.87
Salam6.02919.001.50
Azhar3.02414.001.33
Krik4.0012112.003.00
Colin 2.0011111.005.50
Danny2.001300.006.50
Kashif2.00400.002.00
Emir2.0010110.005.00

Greenwood Park CC Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2w 7b 2lb 
for 6 wickets
11
142 (30.2 overs)
     
Omar ct Still 25
Colin ct Still 15
Umair ct Haseeb 50
Kashif b Still 0
Krik ct Haseeb 10
Danny b Altaf 0
Azhar Not Out  24
Rakib Not Out  10
   
   
   

St Albans Cricket Club Sunday 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Hassan Salahin6.021800.003.00
Robert Still8.0030310.003.75
Md Altaf Husain7.0030130.004.29
Abdul Haseeb6.0041220.506.83
Andy Saunders 2.00500.002.50
Khayrul Islam0.201000.0030.00