Scorecard

Harpenden U13A 1 v St Albans Cricket Club Boys U13A on Fri 08 Jul 2022 at 18:00
St Albans Cricket Club Won by 3 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Harpenden U13A 1 Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
18w 5b  
for 9 wickets
23
99 (17.5 overs)
     
Harvey Norton ct  T Banks b A Dean 7 14 50.0
Charlie Hill b  T Banks 9 17 52.94
Will Talley ct  T Luckhurst b R Curtis 0 3 0
Michael Allan Retired Not Out  33 34 6 97.06
Luke Burnard ct  J Purvis b T Banks 12 12 1 100
Sam Black b  T Roberts 0 4 0
George Moxham lbw  T Luckhurst 7 5 1 140.0
Louis Stokhuyzen ct  T Banks b T Luckhurst 0 5 0
Tom Gray ct  E Robertson b E Robertson 6 6 1 100
James Moseley Not Out  2 3 66.67
Dhilan Kapur run out  (Unsure) 0 5 0

St Albans Cricket Club Boys U13A Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jamie Coffer3.001900.006.33
Ahaan Dean2.00616.003.00
Thomas Banks3.001628.005.33
Riley Curtis2.01515.002.50
Toby Roberts2.0021121.0010.50
Thomas Luckhurst2.01522.502.50
Ethan Robertson0.50010.000.00
James Purvis1.00800.008.00
Jamie Kelsey1.00600.006.00
Jonathan Wagner1.00800.008.00

St Albans Cricket Club Boys U13A Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
5w 5b 2lb 
for 7 wickets
12
100

(18.2 overs)
    
Ahaan Dean run out  (T Gray) 2 4 50.0
Thomas Banks b  T Gray 9 13 2 69.23 2
Riley Curtis ct  L Stokhuyzen b C Hill 17 19 4 89.47
Jamie Coffer b  L Burnard 10 24 41.67
Thomas Luckhurst Retired Not Out  33 26 6 126.92 1
Jonathan Wagner b  L Stokhuyzen 3 3 100
Benedict Batty b  L Burnard 2 3 66.67
Toby Roberts ct  L Stokhuyzen b L Stokhuyzen 11 14 2 78.57
Ethan Robertson Not Out  0 3 0 1
James Purvis Not Out  1 1 100 1
Jamie Kelsey  

Harpenden U13A 1 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Tom Gray3.0012112.004.00
Charlie Hill3.00919.003.00
George Moxham3.001200.004.00
Dhilan Kapur1.001000.0010.00
Louis Stokhuyzen2.201829.007.71
Luke Burnard2.001125.505.50
Will Talley2.001100.005.50
James Moseley2.001000.005.00