Scorecard

Letchworth II v St Albans Cricket Club 2XI on Sat 03 Jun 2006 at 1.30pm
Match was Drawn

Match report Sorry no match report entered

St Albans Cricket Club 2XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 4 wickets
0
256

(0.0 overs)
    
Steve Barton Bowled  9
Andy Green Lbw  63
Yasir Arafat Not Out  116 2
Andrew Jones Caught  32
Ed Lowe Lbw  0
Anthony Straw Not Out  12
Simon Galloway  
Ethan Fogarty  
Stuart Wilder  
John Malley  
Afroz Khan  

Letchworth II Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Letchworth II Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
276 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

St Albans Cricket Club 2XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Andy Green7.0232216.004.57
Afroz Khan10.0250225.005.00
Yasir Arafat9.014100.004.56
John Malley15.0082327.335.47
Simon Galloway6.0040140.006.67
Ed Lowe3.002400.008.00

  • Umpire :
    Peter Mardle
  • Scorer :
    Mrs Norma Atkinson